League Tables

Normal Scores Handicapped Scores Handicaps
Orrell
Team Name P W D L F A Diff Pts
Millstone 4 3 0 1 202 157 45 6
UCC Blues 4 3 0 1 199 168 31 6
Merrymen 4 3 0 1 185 156 29 6
Talbot Colts 4 3 0 1 189 165 24 6
Robin Hood 4 3 0 1 192 183 9 6
Masons 4 2 0 2 168 161 7 4
Bryn Labour Club 4 2 0 2 144 184 -40 4
Britannia 4 1 0 3 159 182 -23 2
Delph 4 0 0 4 157 177 -20 0
Bryn PLC 4 0 0 4 144 206 -62 0
Orrell Handicap
Team Name P W D L F A Diff Pts
Talbot Colts 4 4 0 0 249 187 62 8
Merrymen 4 3 0 1 213 196 17 6
Millstone 4 3 0 1 202 202 0 6
Robin Hood 4 2 0 2 200 199 1 4
Delph 4 2 0 2 205 208 -3 4
UCC Blues 4 2 0 2 203 211 -8 4
Bryn Labour Club 4 2 0 2 188 206 -18 4
Bryn PLC 4 1 0 3 212 223 -11 2
Masons 4 1 0 3 180 193 -13 2
Britannia 4 0 0 4 195 222 -27 0
Team Handicap
Millstone 0
UCC Blues 1
Robin Hood 2
Masons 3
Merrymen 7
Britannia 2014 9
Bryn Laboour 11
Delph 12
Talbot Colts 15
Bryn Plc 17

Results

Week 4 - 24th April 2018

Normal Scores Handicapped ScoresAll
FixtureDate Home F A Away
24/04/2018 Bryn PLC
Fred Mills 10
Brian Brown 11
Paul Swindlehurst 12
40 52 Merrymen
Steve Feller 14
Dave Boyd 13
Kevin Flaherty 13
Mike Preston 13
24/04/2018 Delph
Tom Evans 20
39 42 Masons
Mike Critchley 21
Kathie Smith 10
24/04/2018 Millstone
Ian Barlow 19
Mike Simpson 12
Pat Gibson 19
59 29 Bryn Labour Club
Debbie Davidson 15
24/04/2018 Robin Hood
Mike Unsworth 15
Gary Grant 18 (FH)
Sue Perks 10
52 49 UCC Blues
Chris Quinn 19 (FH)
Andy Firth 15
Paul Prior 11
24/04/2018 Talbot Colts
Bill Gerard 19
Malc Mackinder 19
50  42 Britannia
Paul McAteer 18
Dave Phythian 12
Robin Fane 10
FixtureDate Home F A Away
24/04/2018 Bryn PLC 57 60 Merrymen
24/04/2018 Delph 51 45 Masons
24/04/2018 Millstone 59 40 Bryn Labour Club
24/04/2018 Robin Hood 54 50 UCC Blues
24/04/2018 Talbot Colts 65 51 Britannia

Week 3 - 17th April 2018

Normal Scores Handicapped ScoresAll
FixtureDate Home F A Away
17/04/2018 Britannia
Paul McAteer 25
John Fitzgerald 11
46 39 Bryn PLC
Allan Pugh 11
Paul Swindlehurst 15
17/04/2018 Bryn Labour Club
Debbie Davidson 21
Tony Robinson 16
45 41 Delph
Harry Hilton 10
Barbara Phillips 16
17/04/2018 Masons
Kathie Smith 15
Mike Critchley 14
40 47 Merrymen

Mike Preston 14

Mike Flaherty 13

Steve Feller 13

17/04/2018 Robin Hood
Mike Unsworth 16
Gary Grant 18
48 51 Millstone
Ian Barlow 18 (full house)
Mike Simpson 10
Pat Gibson 18
17/04/2018 UCC Blues
Colin Shaw 13
Chris Quinn 16
Andy Firth 11
Graham Barker 12
52 45 Talbot Colts
Bill Gerard 12
Madeline Evans 12
Alan Gibbs 16
FixtureDate Home F A Away
17/04/2018 Britannia 55 56 Bryn PLC
17/04/2018 Bryn Labour Club 56 53 Delph
17/04/2018 Masons 43 54 Merrymen
17/04/2018 Robin Hood 50 51 Millstone
17/04/2018 UCC Blues 53 60 Talbot Colts

Week 2 - 10th April 2018

Normal Scores Handicapped ScoresAll
FixtureDate Home F A Away
10/04/2018 Bryn PLC
Allan Pugh 10
Paul Swindlehurst 13
31 49 UCC Blues
Andy Firth 13
Chris Quinn 21
10/04/2018 Delph
Harry Hilton 12
Tom Evans 11
Barbara Phillips 12
40 42 Robin Hood
Mike Unsworth 11
Gary Grant 19
Sue perks 12
10/04/2018 Masons
Mike Critchley 10
Mike Rush 10
Ian Smith 12
43  25  Bryn Labour Club
Tony Robinson 13
10/04/2018 Merrymen
Dave Boyd 12
Barbara Flaherty 16
Mike Flaherty 12
44 31 Britannia
Paul McAteer 14
10/04/2018 Talbot Colts
Bill Gerrard 15
Mal Mackinder 10
Madeline Evans 10
Francis Williams 11
 
 46 34 Millstone
Pat Gibson 16
FixtureDate Home F A Away
10/04/2018 Bryn PLC 48 50 UCC Blues
10/04/2018 Delph 52 44 Robin Hood
10/04/2018 Masons 46 36 Bryn Labour Club
10/04/2018 Merrymen 51 40 Britannia
10/04/2018 Talbot Colts 61 34 Millstone

Week 1 - 3rd April 2018

Normal Scores Handicapped Scores
FixtureDate Home F A Away
03/04/2018 Bryn Labour Club
Debbie Davidson 21
Tony Robinson 11
Babs Hennessy 10
45 41 Merrymen
Mike Flaherty 11
Barbara Flaherty 11
Mike Preston 10
03/04/2018 Millstone
Ian Barlow 11
Mike Simpson 11
Pat Gibson 28 (full house)
58  34 Bryn PLC
Allan Pugh 14
Keith Eyre 11
03/04/2018 Robin Hood
Mike Unsworth 11
Gary Grant 20 (full house)
Sue Perks 10
50 43 Masons
Mike Critchley 10
Dag Griffiths 21
03/04/2018 Talbot Colts
Malc Mackinder 16
Madelaine Evans 17
Bill Gerard 10
 48 37 Delph
Barbara Phillips 12
Tom Evans 15
03/04/2018 UCC Blues
Chris Quinn 17
Andy Firth 13
Paul Prior 10
49 40 Britannia
Paul McAteer 25
John Fitzgerald 11
FixtureDate Home F A Away
03/04/2018 Bryn Labour Club 56 48 Merrymen
03/04/2018 Millstone 58 51 Bryn PLC
03/04/2018 Robin Hood 52 46 Masons
03/04/2018 Talbot Colts 63 49 Delph
03/04/2018 UCC Blues 50 49 Britannia

 

Cup and Plate Finals

Cup Plate
UCC Blues (1)
Chris Quinn 17
Graham Barker 15
42 47 Bryn PLC (20)
Allan Pugh 13
Robin Hood (1)
Gary Grant 10
Sue Perks 10
37 51 Millstone (0)
Mike Leech 10
Pat Gibson 29

Cup and Plate Round 2

Cup Plate
Match 7 Bryn PLC (20)
Allan Pugh (19)
Keith Eyre 13
63 44 Britannia (11)
Paul McAteer 12
Dave Phythian 15
Match 12 RH Colts (16)
Francis Sephton 12
Francis Williams 14
48 51 Robin Hood (1)
Roy Atherton 13
Gary Grant 18
Sue Perks 14
Match 8 UCC Blues (1)
Chris Quinn 23
Andy Firth 19
Paul Prior 12
58 34 Masons (3)
Kathie Smith 18
Match 13 Bryn Labour (12)
Debbie Davidson (16)
42 51 Millstone (0)
Ian Barlow 12
Pat Gibson 25

Plate Round 1 - 29th August 2017

Match 10 Bryn Labour (12)
Debbie Davidson 19
52 v 45 Delph (12)
Tom Evans 12
Barbara Phillips 11
Match 11 RH Colts (16)
Paul Coffey 10
Francis Sephton 12
Colin Davies 13
57 v 53 Merrymen (7)
Mike Flaherty 11
Barbara Flaherty 12
Bill Gerard 14

Cup Round 1 - 22 Aug 2017

Match 3 Bryn PLC (20)
Paul Swindlehurst 12
49 v 47 Robin Hood (1)
Mike Unsworth 12
Gary Grant 13
Adran Dance 14
Match 4 UCC Blues (1)
Chris Quinn 22
Andy Firth 13
48 v 35 Millstone (0)
Pat Gibson 26
Match 5 Delph (12)
Tom Evans 13
Barbara Phillips 12
45 v 46 Britannia (11)
Paul McAteer 12
Dave Phythian 13
Match 6 Masons (3)
Dag Griffiths 15
Iain Smith 11
44 v 38 Merrymen (7)
Steve Feller 11

Knockout Cup Preliminary Round

Date Home F A Away
15/08/2017 Bryn Labour Club (12)
Debbie Davidson 11
34 42 Robin Hood (1)
Mike Unsworth 13
Gary Grant 13
15/08/2017 RH Colts (16) 37 46 Millstone (0)
Pat Gibson 26

Week 18 - 1st August 2017

Normal Scores Handicapped Scores
Date Home F A Away
01/08/2017 Bryn Labour Club
Jim Battersby 10
Debbie davidson 21
40 34 Britannia 2014
Dave Phythian 16
01/08/2017 Delph
Barbara Phillips 14
32   30 RH Colts
Francis Sephton 14
01/08/2017 Masons
Dag Griffiths 15
Kathie Smith 11
39 37 UCC Blues
Chris Quinn 10
Andy Firth 18
01/08/2017 Merrymen
Dave Boyd 14
Barbara Flaherty 12
Mike Preston 12
47  23 Bryn PLC
Allan Pugh 10
Paul Swindlehurst 10
01/08/2017 Millstone
Ian Barlow 14
Pat Gibson 20
46 44 Robin Hood
Gary Grant 12
Mike Unsworth 19
DateHomeFAAway
01/08/2017Bryn Labour Club4844Britannia 2014
01/08/2017Delph4236RH Colts
01/08/2017Masons4638UCC Blues
01/08/2017Merrymen5635Bryn PLC
01/08/2017Millstone4646Robin Hood
 

 

Page 1 of 10 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 > >>