League Tables

Normal Scores Handicapped Scores Handicaps
Orrell
Team Name P W D L F A Diff Pts
Millstone 18 15 1 2 879 698 181 31
UCC Blues 18 15 0 3 882 717 165 30
Robin Hood 18 14 0 4 858 727 131 28
Masons 18 10 1 7 769 739 30 21
Talbot Colts 18 10 0 8 764 730 34 20
Britannia 18 8 1 9 729 753 -24 17
Merrymen 18 8 0 10 720 742 -22 16
Bryn Labour Club 18 3 2 13 628 802 -174 8
Delph 18 3 0 15 683 774 -91 6
Bryn PLC 18 1 1 16 604 834 -230 3
Orrell Handicap
Team Name P W D L F A Diff Pts
UCC Blues 18 12 0 6 900 875 25 24
Robin Hood 18 10 1 7 894 883 11 21
Delph 18 10 1 7 908 909 -1 21
Talbot Colts 18 10 0 8 944 870 74 20
Millstone 18 10 0 8 879 858 21 20
Bryn PLC 18 9 0 9 937 957 -20 18
Bryn Labour Club 18 8 0 10 907 931 -24 16
Britannia 18 7 0 11 873 897 -24 14
Masons 18 7 0 11 859 889 -30 14
Merrymen 18 6 0 12 855 887 -32 12
Team First Half
Handicap
Second Half
Handicap
Millstone 0 0
UCC Blues 1 1
Robin Hood 2 2
Masons 3 7
Merrymen 7 8
Britannia  9 7
Bryn Laboour 11 20
Delph 12 13
Talbot Colts 15 5
Bryn Plc 17 20

Results

Cup and Plate Finals - 11th Sep 2018

Cup Final Plate Final
Talbot Colts (8)
Madeline Evans 11
41 48 Bryn Labour (20)
Debbie Davidson 11
Steven Illingworth 10
Millstone (0)
Pat Gibson 25
41 48 UCC Blues (1)
Colin Shaw 11
Chris Quinn 13
Andy Firth 13
Paul Prior 10

Cup and Plate Semi-finals - 4th September 2018

Cup Plate
Match 7 Bryn Labour (20)
Debbie Davidson 15
Tony Robinson 12
59 49 Masons (7)
Dag Griffiths 19
Iain Smith 11
Match 12 UCC Blues (1)
Chris Quinn 17
Andy Firth 16
Paul Prior 12
54 47 Delph (14)
Eileen Berkley 10
Tom Evans 10
Match 8 Robin Hood (3)
Gary Grant 12
Roy Atherton 17
41 55 Talbot Colts (8)
Paul Coffey 11
Madeline Evans 12
Francis Williams 15
Match 13 Merrymen (11)
Dave Boyd 11
Barbara Flaherty 12
46 54 Millstone (0)
Mike Leech 11
Mike Simpson 13
Pat Gibson 21

 

Plate Round 1 - 28th August 2018

Match 10  Bryn PLC (21) 46 59 UCC Blues (1)
Chris Quinn 22
Andy Firth 16
Paul Prior 14
Match 11

Merrymen (11)
Steve Feller 13

Barbara Flaherty 13

51 46 Britannia (12)
Dave Phythyian 18

Knockout Cup Round 1

Match 3 Bryn Labour (20)
Debbie Davidson 17
Tony Robinson 14
64 58 Millstone (0)
Ian Barlow 12
Mike Leech 11
Pat Gibson 26
Match 4 Delph (14)
Geoff Brown 13
41 59 Robin Hood (3)
Mike Unsworth 18
Gary Grant 18
Sue Perks 12
Match 5 UCC Blues (1)
Chris Quinn 23
Graham Barker 11
47 62 Masons (7)
Mike Critchley 10
Dag Griffiths 18
Kathie Smith 15
Ian Smith 11
Match 6 Britannia (12)
Dave Phythian 12
John Fitzgerald 11
48 61 Talbot Colts (8)
Paul Coffey 14
Madeline Evans 18
Mal Mackinder 12

Knockout Cup Preliminary Round - 14th August 2018

Results (handicaps in brackets)
FixtureDate Home F A Away
14/08/2018 Millstone (0)
Ian Barlow 10
Mike Leech 12
Pat Gibson 30
59 57 Bryn PLC (21)
Keith Eyre 11
14/08/2018 Merrymen (11)
Mike Preston 12
48 59 Robin Hood (3)
Mike Unsworth 14
Gary Grant 18
Sue Perks 15

Week 18 - 31st July 2018

Normal Scores Handicapped Scores
FixtureDate Home F A Away
31/07/2018 Britannia
Dave Phythian 21
30 57 Millstone
Mike Simpson 11
Mike Leach 10
Pat Gibson 28
31/07/2018 Bryn PLC
Allan Pugh 17
Paul Swindlehurst 10
42 46 Delph
Tom Evans
Barbara Phillips 14
Harry Hilton 10
31/07/2018 Masons
Dag Griffiths 23
Kathie Smith 14
50 46 Talbot Colts
Francis Williams 14
Mal Mackinder 14
31/07/2018 Robin Hood
Mike Unsworth 19
Roy Atherton 10
Adrian Dance 14
52 38 Bryn Labour Club
Debbie Davidson 12
Steven Illingworth 19
31/07/2018 UCC Blues
Colin Shaw 13
Chris Quinn 13
John Purslow 10
45 39 Merrymen
Steve Feller 10
Mike Preston 11
FixtureDate Home F A Away
31/07/2018 Britannia 37 57 Millstone
31/07/2018 Bryn PLC 62 59 Delph
31/07/2018 Masons 57 51 Talbot Colts
31/07/2018 Robin Hood 54 58 Bryn Labour Club
31/07/2018 UCC Blues 46 47 Merrymen

Week 17 - 24th July 2018

Normal Scores Handicapped Scores
FixtureDate Home F A Away
24/07/2018 Bryn PLC
Allan Pugh 12
38 46 Masons
Dag Griffiths 24
Kathie Smith 12
24/07/2018 Delph
Tom Evans 16
34 39 Britannia
Dave Phythian 10
Robin Fane 16
24/07/2018 Merrymen
Dave Boyd 11
Bob Foster 15
31 42 Robin Hood
Mike Unsworth 11
Sue Perks 15
24/07/2018 Millstone
Ian Barlow 10
Mike Leech 11
Pat Gibson 21
45 50 UCC Blues
Colin Shaw 15
Chris Quinn 16
Andy Firth 11
24/07/2018 Talbot Colts
Mal Mackinder 15
Francis Williams 10
40 35 Bryn Labour Club
Debbie Davidson 15
Tony Robinson 10
FixtureDate Home F A Away
24/07/2018 Bryn PLC 58 53 Masons
24/07/2018 Delph 47 46 Britannia
24/07/2018 Merrymen 39 44 Robin Hood
24/07/2018 Millstone 45 51 UCC Blues
24/07/2018 Talbot Colts 45 55 Bryn Labour Club

Week 16 - 17th July 2018

Normal Scores Handicapped Scores
FixtureDate Home F A Away
17/07/2018 Britannia
Dave Phythian 13
Robin Fane 11
John Fitzgerald 11
35 40 Masons
Mike Critchley 12
Dag Griffiths 22
17/07/2018 Bryn Labour Club
Steven Illingworth 10
30  32 Bryn PLC
Allan Pugh 13
17/07/2018 Millstone
Mike Leech 13
Pat Gibson 27
52 34 Merrymen
Dave Boyd 10
Mike Flaherty 10
17/07/2018 Robin Hood
Mike Unsworth 11
Gary Grant 21
42 32 Talbot Colts
Francis Williams 10
17/07/2018 UCC Blues
Chris Quinn 16
Andy Firth 15
Paul Prior 12
49 27 Delph
Tom Evans 12
FixtureDate Home F A Away
17/07/2018 Britannia 42 47 Masons
17/07/2018 Bryn Labour Club 50 52 Bryn PLC
17/07/2018 Millstone 52 42 Merrymen
17/07/2018 Robin Hood 44 37 Talbot Colts
17/07/2018 UCC Blues 50 40 Delph

Week 15 - 10th July 2018

Normal Scores Handicapped Scores
FixtureDate Home F A Away
10/07/2018 Britannia
Paul McAteer 15
Dave Phythian 16
41 46 Bryn Labour Club
Debbie Davidson 21
Steven Illingworth 17
10/07/2018 Bryn PLC
Paul Swindlehurst 15
34 54 Robin Hood
Mike Unsworth 20
Gary Grant 16
Adrian Dance 12
10/07/2018 Delph
Tom Evans 11
Eileen Berkley 14
34  46 Millstone
Ian Barlow 11
Mike Leech 14
Mike Simpson 13
10/07/2018 Masons
Dag Griffiths 14
Kathie Smith 17
51 47 UCC Blues
John Purslow 17
Andy Firth 15
Paul Prior 10
10/07/2018 Merrymen
Steve Feller 10
Barbara Flaherty 13
33  46 Talbot Colts
Mal Mackinder 17
Madeline Evans 12
Francis Williams 11
FixtureDate Home F A Away
10/07/2018 Britannia 48 66 Bryn Labour Club
10/07/2018 Bryn PLC 54 56 Robin Hood
10/07/2018 Delph 47 46 Millstone
10/07/2018 Masons 58 48 UCC Blues
10/07/2018 Merrymen 41 51 Talbot Colts

Week 14 - 3rd July 2018

Normal Scores Handicapped Scores
FixtureDate Home F A Away
03/07/2018 Bryn Labour Club
Debbie Davidson 13
29 50 UCC Blues
Colin Shaw 12
Chris Quinn 21
03/07/2018 Delph
Tom Evans 18
Geoff Brown 10
36 42 Merrymen
Dave Boyd 15
Barbara  Flaherty 10
03/07/2018 Millstone
Ian Barlow 14
Pat Gibson 25
51 37 Masons
Dag Griffiths 26 (Full House)
03/07/2018 Robin Hood
Mike Unsworth 14
Sue Perks 14
Adrian Dance 14
46 36 Britannia
Paul McAteer 15
Dave Phythian 10
03/07/2018 Talbot Colts
Madeline Evans 20
Mal Mackinder 13
Francis Williams 11
50  31 Bryn PLC
Keith Eyre 12
FixtureDate Home F A Away
03/07/2018 Bryn Labour Club 49 51 UCC Blues
03/07/2018 Delph 49 50 Merrymen
03/07/2018 Millstone 51 44 Masons
03/07/2018 Robin Hood 48 43 Britannia
03/07/2018 Talbot Colts 55 51 Bryn PLC
Page 1 of 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 > >>