Results

Week 7 - 15th May 2018

Normal Scores Handicapped Scores
FixtureDate Home F A Away
15/05/2018 Bryn PLC
Allan Pugh 14
37 37 Bryn Labour Club
Debbie Davidson 10
Tony Robinson 13
Babs Hennessy 10
15/05/2018 Delph
Tom Evans 13
37 47 UCC Blues
Colin Shaw 10
Chris Quinn 14
Andy Firth 17
15/05/2018 Masons
Iain Smith 12
Kathie Smith 16
38 40 Britannia
John Fitzgerald 11
Paul McAteer 11
Dave Phythian 16
15/05/2018 Merrymen
Dave Boyd 13
Mick Flaherty 11
35 47 Millstone
Ian Barlow 13
Pat Gibson 26
15/05/2018 Talbot Colts
Bill Gerrard 12
Malc Mackinder 11
Madeline Evans 12
41 48 Robin Hood
Mike Unsworth 16
Roy Atherton 10
Sue Perks 13
FixtureDate Home F A Away
15/05/2018 Bryn PLC 54 48 Bryn Labour Club
15/05/2018 Delph 49 48 UCC Blues
15/05/2018 Masons 41 49 Britannia
15/05/2018 Merrymen 42 47 Millstone
15/05/2018 Talbot Colts 56 50 Robin Hood

Week 6 - 8th May 2017

Normal Scores Handicapped Scores
Fixture Date Home F A Away
08/05/2018 Bryn Labour Club
Tony Robinson 10
23 53 Britannia
Paul McAteer 18
Dave Phythian 16
John Fitzgerald 12
08/05/2018 Millstone
Ian Barlow 14
Pat Gibson 21
47  39 Delph
Tom Evans 15
George Phillips 13
08/05/2018 Robin Hood
Mike Unsworth 13
Roy Atherton 14
Sue Perks 11
Adrian Dance 13
51 33 Bryn PLC
Paul Swindlehurst 14
08/05/2018 Talbot Colts
Dave Kenrick 18
Bill Gerrard 14
44 43 Merrymen
Dave Boyd 14
Barbara Flaherty 13
08/05/2018 UCC Blues
Chris Quinn 18
Andy Firth 14
49 45 Masons
Dag Griffiths 23
Fixture Date Home F A Away
08/05/2018 Bryn Labour Club 34 62 Britannia
08/05/2018 Millstone 47 51 Delph
08/05/2018 Robin Hood 53 50 Bryn PLC
08/05/2018 Talbot Colts 59 50 Merrymen
08/05/2018 UCC Blues 50 48 Masons

Week 5 -1st May 2018

Normal Scores Handicapped Scores
FixtureDate Home F A Away
01/05/2018 Britannia
Paul McAteer 14
Dave Phythian 11
36 41 Robin Hood
Mike Unsworth 13
Sue Perks 11
01/05/2018 Bryn PLC 17 37 Talbot Colts
Madeline Evans 13
01/05/2018 Masons 27 40 Millstone
Pat Gibson 21
01/05/2018 Merrymen
Mike Preston 11
34 31 Delph
Tom Evans 12
01/05/2018 UCC Blues
Chris Quinn 18
Andy Firth 11
43 21 Bryn Labour Club
FixtureDate Home F A Away
01/05/2018 Britannia 45 43 Robin Hood
01/05/2018 Bryn PLC 34 52 Talbot Colts
01/05/2018 Masons 30 40 Millstone
01/05/2018 Merrymen 41 43 Delph
01/05/2018 UCC Blues 44 32 Bryn Labour Club

Week 4 - 24th April 2018

Normal Scores Handicapped Scores
FixtureDate Home F A Away
24/04/2018 Bryn PLC
Fred Mills 10
Brian Brown 11
Paul Swindlehurst 12
40 52 Merrymen
Steve Feller 14
Dave Boyd 13
Kevin Flaherty 13
Mike Preston 13
24/04/2018 Delph
Tom Evans 20
39 42 Masons
Mike Critchley 21
Kathie Smith 10
24/04/2018 Millstone
Ian Barlow 19
Mike Simpson 12
Pat Gibson 19
59 29 Bryn Labour Club
Debbie Davidson 15
24/04/2018 Robin Hood
Mike Unsworth 15
Gary Grant 18 (FH)
Sue Perks 10
52 49 UCC Blues
Chris Quinn 19 (FH)
Andy Firth 15
Paul Prior 11
24/04/2018 Talbot Colts
Bill Gerard 19
Malc Mackinder 19
50  42 Britannia
Paul McAteer 18
Dave Phythian 12
Robin Fane 10
FixtureDate Home F A Away
24/04/2018 Bryn PLC 57 60 Merrymen
24/04/2018 Delph 51 45 Masons
24/04/2018 Millstone 59 40 Bryn Labour Club
24/04/2018 Robin Hood 54 50 UCC Blues
24/04/2018 Talbot Colts 65 51 Britannia

Week 3 - 17th April 2018

Normal Scores Handicapped Scores
FixtureDate Home F A Away
17/04/2018 Britannia
Paul McAteer 25
John Fitzgerald 11
46 39 Bryn PLC
Allan Pugh 11
Paul Swindlehurst 15
17/04/2018 Bryn Labour Club
Debbie Davidson 21
Tony Robinson 16
45 41 Delph
Harry Hilton 10
Barbara Phillips 16
17/04/2018 Masons
Kathie Smith 15
Mike Critchley 14
40 47 Merrymen

Mike Preston 14

Mike Flaherty 13

Steve Feller 13

17/04/2018 Robin Hood
Mike Unsworth 16
Gary Grant 18
48 51 Millstone
Ian Barlow 18 (full house)
Mike Simpson 10
Pat Gibson 18
17/04/2018 UCC Blues
Colin Shaw 13
Chris Quinn 16
Andy Firth 11
Graham Barker 12
52 45 Talbot Colts
Bill Gerard 12
Madeline Evans 12
Alan Gibbs 16
FixtureDate Home F A Away
17/04/2018 Britannia 55 56 Bryn PLC
17/04/2018 Bryn Labour Club 56 53 Delph
17/04/2018 Masons 43 54 Merrymen
17/04/2018 Robin Hood 50 51 Millstone
17/04/2018 UCC Blues 53 60 Talbot Colts

Week 2 - 10th April 2018

Normal Scores Handicapped Scores
FixtureDate Home F A Away
10/04/2018 Bryn PLC
Allan Pugh 10
Paul Swindlehurst 13
31 49 UCC Blues
Andy Firth 13
Chris Quinn 21
10/04/2018 Delph
Harry Hilton 12
Tom Evans 11
Barbara Phillips 12
40 42 Robin Hood
Mike Unsworth 11
Gary Grant 19
Sue perks 12
10/04/2018 Masons
Mike Critchley 10
Mike Rush 10
Ian Smith 12
43  25  Bryn Labour Club
Tony Robinson 13
10/04/2018 Merrymen
Dave Boyd 12
Barbara Flaherty 16
Mike Flaherty 12
44 31 Britannia
Paul McAteer 14
10/04/2018 Talbot Colts
Bill Gerrard 15
Mal Mackinder 10
Madeline Evans 10
Francis Williams 11
 
 46 34 Millstone
Pat Gibson 16
FixtureDate Home F A Away
10/04/2018 Bryn PLC 48 50 UCC Blues
10/04/2018 Delph 52 44 Robin Hood
10/04/2018 Masons 46 36 Bryn Labour Club
10/04/2018 Merrymen 51 40 Britannia
10/04/2018 Talbot Colts 61 34 Millstone

Week 1 - 3rd April 2018

Normal Scores Handicapped Scores
FixtureDate Home F A Away
03/04/2018 Bryn Labour Club
Debbie Davidson 21
Tony Robinson 11
Babs Hennessy 10
45 41 Merrymen
Mike Flaherty 11
Barbara Flaherty 11
Mike Preston 10
03/04/2018 Millstone
Ian Barlow 11
Mike Simpson 11
Pat Gibson 28 (full house)
58  34 Bryn PLC
Allan Pugh 14
Keith Eyre 11
03/04/2018 Robin Hood
Mike Unsworth 11
Gary Grant 20 (full house)
Sue Perks 10
50 43 Masons
Mike Critchley 10
Dag Griffiths 21
03/04/2018 Talbot Colts
Malc Mackinder 16
Madelaine Evans 17
Bill Gerard 10
 48 37 Delph
Barbara Phillips 12
Tom Evans 15
03/04/2018 UCC Blues
Chris Quinn 17
Andy Firth 13
Paul Prior 10
49 40 Britannia
Paul McAteer 25
John Fitzgerald 11
FixtureDate Home F A Away
03/04/2018 Bryn Labour Club 56 48 Merrymen
03/04/2018 Millstone 58 51 Bryn PLC
03/04/2018 Robin Hood 52 46 Masons
03/04/2018 Talbot Colts 63 49 Delph
03/04/2018 UCC Blues 50 49 Britannia

 

Cup and Plate Finals

Cup Plate
UCC Blues (1)
Chris Quinn 17
Graham Barker 15
42 47 Bryn PLC (20)
Allan Pugh 13
Robin Hood (1)
Gary Grant 10
Sue Perks 10
37 51 Millstone (0)
Mike Leech 10
Pat Gibson 29

Cup and Plate Round 2

Cup Plate
Match 7 Bryn PLC (20)
Allan Pugh (19)
Keith Eyre 13
63 44 Britannia (11)
Paul McAteer 12
Dave Phythian 15
Match 12 RH Colts (16)
Francis Sephton 12
Francis Williams 14
48 51 Robin Hood (1)
Roy Atherton 13
Gary Grant 18
Sue Perks 14
Match 8 UCC Blues (1)
Chris Quinn 23
Andy Firth 19
Paul Prior 12
58 34 Masons (3)
Kathie Smith 18
Match 13 Bryn Labour (12)
Debbie Davidson (16)
42 51 Millstone (0)
Ian Barlow 12
Pat Gibson 25

Plate Round 1 - 29th August 2017

Match 10 Bryn Labour (12)
Debbie Davidson 19
52 v 45 Delph (12)
Tom Evans 12
Barbara Phillips 11
Match 11 RH Colts (16)
Paul Coffey 10
Francis Sephton 12
Colin Davies 13
57 v 53 Merrymen (7)
Mike Flaherty 11
Barbara Flaherty 12
Bill Gerard 14
Page 5 of 14 << < 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 > >>